Itera Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Itera Networks General Information

Description

Provider of hosting services. The company is engaged in providing virtualization, outsourcing, integration and security services across Sweden.

Contact Information

Website
www.itera.se
Formerly Known As
LAN International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Rg19 I Norden
Primary Office
  • Holländargatan 10
  • Box 16114
  • 103 23 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-694 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Itera Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Itera Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Itera Networks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of hosting services. The company is engaged in providing virtualization, outsourcing, integration and security
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stockholm, Sweden
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitat
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Lviv, Ukraine
00000 As of 0000

00000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ull
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
San Jose, CA
00000 As of 0000
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Itera Networks Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SoftServe (Ukraine) Corporation Lviv, Ukraine 00000
00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Jose, CA 00000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Tampere, Finland 0000 000000000000
000000 (00 0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 0000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
To view Itera Networks’s complete competitors history, request access »

Itera Networks Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Itera Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial