ASI Sign Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 229
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

ASI Sign Systems General Information

Description

Provider of architectural signage systems. The company offers modular and digital signage products for use in interior and exterior environments. It also provides assessment, planning and design, manufacturing and project management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ASI-Modulex, Architectural Signage Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 3860 West Northwest Highway
  • Suite 350
  • Dallas, TX 75220
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ASI Sign Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASI Sign Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ASI Sign Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ASI Sign Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASI Sign Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ASI Sign Systems Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 0000 12-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view ASI Sign Systems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »