Poblocki Sign Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 108
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Poblocki Sign Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer and developer of signage products. The company provides directional signage, way finding, project management and other repair and maintenance services across a national install base in all 50 U.S. states.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Poblocki & Sons, Electrolite Signs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 922 South 70th Street
  • Milwaukee, WI 53214
  • United States
+1 (414) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Poblocki Sign Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Poblocki Sign Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Poblocki Sign Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rich Wachter Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Poblocki Sign Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Poblocki Sign Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Poblocki Sign Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Poblocki Sign Company Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 25-Aug-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 00000 0000000
ASI Sign Systems 01-Jan-2010 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products 00000 00000
To view Poblocki Sign Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Poblocki Sign Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000 0000000 Other Commercial Products Dallas, TX 0000
To view Poblocki Sign Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »