North American (US) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

North American (US) General Information

Description

Provider of packaging supplies and supply chain services intended to eliminate wastes in marketing supply chain. The company's services include facility supplies, packaging supplies and marketing supply chain services and offers facility supplies and commercial cleaning equipment supplies, enabling businesses to reduce production downtime and material waste.

Contact Information

Website
www.na.com
Formerly Known As
North American Paper Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 2101 Claire Court
  • Glenview, IL 60025
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

North American (US) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North American (US)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North American (US) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of packaging supplies and supply chain services intended to eliminate wastes in marketing supply chain. The com
Logistics
Glenview, IL
000000&0

00000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatu
00000 0000000000 00000000
Aurora, IL
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

North American (US) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Corporation Aurora, IL 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

North American (US) Patents

North American (US) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-4720037-A Sanitary jacket for ice cream cones Expired - Fee Related 19-Mar-1986 000000000 00
ES-401920-A1 Circular knitting machine needle selecting apparatus Expired 19-Apr-1971 000000000
US-3446707-A Coating malt with gelatinized starch Expired - Lifetime 17-Nov-1966 C12C1/16 0

North American (US) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Miller President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

North American (US) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00 11-Mar-2019 00000 0000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software
To view North American (US)’s complete investments history, request access »