Scope AR

Scope AR Overview

Founded 2011
Founded
Status Private
Employees 51
Employees
Latest Deal Type Accelerator/​Inc
Investors 18

Scope AR General Information

Description

Developer of an Augmented Reality (AR) technology designed to drive swift, tangible improvements in cost, efficiency and quality. The company's technology automatically collects data and provides actionable insights, as well as helps remote field technicians and workers to virtually connect with in-house experts for real-time guidance that is supported by an augmented reality toolset, enabling clients to accelerate the production process, lower production costs and improve data security.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Scope Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 995 Market Street
  • Suite 232
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Scope AR Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scope AR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Accelerator/Incubator 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) 11-Mar-2019 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 01-Dec-2017 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Aug-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 18-Sep-2014 $165K Completed Generating Revenue

Scope AR Cap Table

To view Scope AR‘s complete cap table, request access >>
Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-5 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-4 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Series A-3 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Series A-1 2,895,417 $0.000100 $0.35 $0.35 1x $0.35 7.73%
Series A 16,376,129 $0.000100 $0.78 $0.78 1x $0.78 21.53%

Scope AR Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
Atheer Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed Vancouver, Canada 00 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Vienna, VA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00

Scope AR Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Montgomerie Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Technology Officer
David Nedohin Co-Founder & President
Graham Melley Co-Founder & Principal

Scope AR Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Krishna Gupta Romulus Capital Board Member 000 0000
Wayne Hu SignalFire Board Member 000 0000

Scope AR Investors (18)

To view Scope AR‘s full investor history, request access >>
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AngelList Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CSC UpShot Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Haystack Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hemisphere Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IDrive Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Scope AR Acquisitions (1)

To view Scope AR‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 11-Dec-2019 000000000000000000 Software Development Applications 00000 00000000000

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial

Scope AR Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Software Development Applications Tel Aviv, Israel 0000