Flatirons Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Flatirons Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of XML-based software and services. The company offers professional services for information management in the areas of content management, XML publishing and digital asset management. The company also provides specialized technical data management products and services to the aviation and aerospace industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
InfoTrust Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Operating Systems Software
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Acquirer
Jouve Data Management
Primary Office
  • 300 Spectrum Center Drive
  • Suite 700
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flatirons Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 15-Feb-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Flatirons Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Flatirons Solutions Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Daniel Sillion Chief Executive Officer
Toralf Johannessen President
Jean-Eric Parent Chief Financial Officer
Brandon Batt Chief Legal & Human Resources Officer & Vice President, Corporate Development
William Francis Finance, Accounting and Human Resources Functions
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Flatirons Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flatirons Solutions Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aweida Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Flatirons Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »

Flatirons Solutions Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 12-Oct-2016 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000000 00000
000000 22-Apr-2014 000000000000000000 Software Development Applications 00000000 00000
000000000 00000000 03-Jun-2013 000000000000000000 Systems and Information Management 00000000 00000
Creative Concepts 01-Jan-2004 Merger of Equals Database Software
To view Flatirons Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »