Cross Country Canada Rentals and Supplies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cross Country Canada Rentals and Supplies General Information

Description

Provider of specialized equipment and support for pipeline projects. The company is involved in manufacturing, procuring and providing specialized pipeline equipment such as pipelayers, tac rigs, chain trencher and washing trailers to the pipeline industry, ensuring the specific project needs both domestically and internationally are met.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sideline, Sideline Specialty Equipment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 7187 Old Highway 105 West
  • Conroe, TX 77304
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cross Country Canada Rentals and Supplies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cross Country Canada Rentals and Supplies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cross Country Canada Rentals and Supplies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Martin Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
Kade Demuth President & Co-Owner
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cross Country Canada Rentals and Supplies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cross Country Canada Rentals and Supplies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial