Cross Country Infrastructure Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 7

Cross Country Infrastructure Services General Information

Description

Supplier of materials, tools, equipment, and parts for the pipeline construction industry. The company offers custom fabrication, distribution and renting of various products such as dozers, excavators, motor graders, padding buckets, pipe benders, skid loaders, pipe gators, water trucks, generators, abrasive tools, and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cross Country Pipeline Supply Co., Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Road
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 2251 Rifle Street
  • Aurora, CO 80011
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cross Country Infrastructure Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cross Country Infrastructure Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cross Country Infrastructure Services Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John James President
Andrew Johannesen Chief Financial Officer
Steve Burge Chief Operating Officer
Kavish Desai Director, Finance
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cross Country Infrastructure Services Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Odyssey Investment Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Odyssey Investment Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Odyssey Investment Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Cross Country Infrastructure Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cross Country Infrastructure Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cross Country Infrastructure Services Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 00000000 08-Aug-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 0000000
00000000 28-Aug-2018 0000000000 Water Utilities 000000 0000000
00000000 00000000 14-Jan-2016 0000000000 000 Commodity Chemicals 000000 0000000
000000000'0 000000 14-Jan-2016 0000000000 Other Business Products and Services 000000 0000000
Stone Pump & Trench 06-Oct-2015 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

Cross Country Infrastructure Services Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sideline Specialty Equipment Industrial Supplies and Parts Conroe, TX 2009
0000 0000 00000000 Other Commercial Services Moore, OK 0000
To view Cross Country Infrastructure Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »