Nitrogen Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Nitrogen Services General Information

Description

Provider of nitrogen generation services. The company offers integrity testing services to pipeline contractors and operators in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oilfield Pipeline and Utility Services, N2 generator
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Commodity Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Primary Office
  • 921 North Fairgrounds Road
  • Midland, TX 79706
  • United States
+1 (432) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nitrogen Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nitrogen Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nitrogen Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Booth President
Mike Moyer Chief Financial Officer
To view Nitrogen Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »