i2i Population Health Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 69

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.27M

  • Investors
  • 2

i2i Population Health General Information

Description

Operator of a population health management and consultancy company intended to help and serve the needs of providers, health plans and the government. The company's interoperable platform leverages a vast scale of clinical and administrative networks to provide connected, data-rich alternatives to serve the dynamic needs of clients while also publishing normalized clinical and administrative data through a unique quality management and care coordination application, driving improved outcomes in quality program performance, enabling clients to access a software technology for processing, interpreting, storing, categorizing and cleansing data, permitting them to make data-driven decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
i2i Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Corporate Office
  • 377 Riverside Drive
  • Suite 300
  • Franklin, TN 37064
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

i2i Population Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Debt - PPP 14-Apr-2020 $1.27M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 14-May-2019 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 10-Dec-2018 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 10-May-2016 $5.6M $6.6M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 23-Sep-2010 $1M $1M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view i2i Population Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

i2i Population Health Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00 00 00 00 00.000
Founder 0,000,000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view i2i Population Health’s complete cap table history, request access »

i2i Population Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a population health management and consultancy company intended to help and serve the needs of providers, he
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Franklin, TN
69 As of 2023
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

000000

quip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptat
00000000 0000000000
Dallas, TX
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
0000000000 0000000 (
Arlington, VA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

i2i Population Health Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MEDecision Formerly VC-backed Dallas, TX 000 0000 000000&0 0000
Evolent Health Formerly VC-backed Arlington, VA 0000 00000 000000&0
Transcarent Venture Capital-Backed Denver, CO 000 00000 00000000000 00000
CureMD Accelerator/Incubator Backed New York, NY 0000 000000000 -
Athenahealth Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

i2i Population Health Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Justin Neece Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Jennifer Windrow Chief Operations Officer
Erin Breeding Vice President & Financial Controller
Amy Klotz Director of Human Resources
Jason Luders Co-Founder & Senior Vice President of Product Development
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

i2i Population Health Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Fred Goldwater Self Board Member 000 0000
Justin Neece i2i Population Health Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Mark Tomaino i2i Population Health Board Member 000 0000
To view i2i Population Health’s complete board members history, request access »

i2i Population Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

i2i Population Health Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Oracle Cerner Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Healthcare Technology Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view i2i Population Health’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »