MGSCOMM Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

MGSCOMM General Information

Description

Provider of advertising services. The company provides a full spectrum of in house integrated communications services including media planning and buying, public relations and event and engagement marketing.

Contact Information

Website
www.mgscomm.com
Formerly Known As
Machado/Garcia-Serra Publicidad, Machado Garcia-Serra Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Commonground/MGS
Primary Office
  • 1790 Coral Way
  • Miami, FL 33145
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MGSCOMM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MGSCOMM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MGSCOMM Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jorge Reynardus Chief Revenue Officer
Al Garcia-Serra Co-Founder & Co-Chairman
Manuel Machado Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Co-Chairman
Jorge Moya Chief Creative Officer
To view MGSCOMM’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MGSCOMM Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00 000000-00000 MGSCOMM Co-Founder & Co-Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Co-Chairman 000 0000
To view MGSCOMM’s complete board members history, request access »

MGSCOMM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MGSCOMM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MGSCOMM Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 & 0000 0 12-Aug-2009 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 0000000
To view MGSCOMM’s complete acquisitions history, request access »