Panton Equity Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 7

  • Portfolio
  • 2

  • Exits
  • 5

Exits

Panton Equity Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2012, Panton Equity Partners is a private equity firm based in Atlanta, Georgia. The firm invests in financial services, infrastructure services, and transportation and logistics sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Panton Capital Holdings
Year Founded
2012
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Family Office
Corporate Office
  • 4190 Roswell Road Northeast
  • Atlanta, GA 30342
  • United States

Panton Equity Partners Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
ProArch 01-Feb-2023 00 000000000 0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue 00000 000000 00
Xpress Global Systems 13-Apr-2015 0000000000 0000 Logistics Generating Revenue 00000 00000000000
Ameritech Facility Services 21-Nov-2014 0000000000 0000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue 00000 00000000000
Commonground/MGS 08-Oct-2014 0000000000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Bankruptcy: Liquidation 0000 000000
MGSCOMM 08-Oct-2014 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Panton Equity Partners Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Xpress Global Systems 21-Dec-2018 0000000000
Culberson Construction 01-May-2016 0000000000
Commonground/MGS 04-Dec-2015 0000000000: 000000
MGSCOMM 14-Oct-2014 000000 00 000000
Track Utilities 05-Jun-2014 Buyout/LBO
To view Panton Equity Partners’s complete exits history, request access »

Panton Equity Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Panton Equity Partners Management, Team & Partners (9)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Zandy Jeffrey Chief of Staff Atlanta, GA
David Panton JD Founder & Chairman 0 0 0 Atlanta, GA
You’re viewing 2 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Panton Equity Partners FAQs

  • What is Panton Equity Partners?

    Founded in 2012, Panton Equity Partners is a private equity firm based in Atlanta, Georgia.

  • When was Panton Equity Partners founded?

    Panton Equity Partners was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Panton Equity Partners?

    Jake LaJoie and David Panton JD are the founders of Panton Equity Partners.

  • Where is Panton Equity Partners headquartered?

    Panton Equity Partners is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

  • How many investments has Panton Equity Partners made?

    Panton Equity Partners has made 7 investments.

  • What has Panton Equity Partners invested in?

    Panton Equity Partners has made numerous investments in companies like ProArch, Xpress Global Systems, and Ameritech Facility Services within the IT Consulting and Outsourcing, Logistics, and Commercial Services industries.

  • What has Panton Equity Partners invested in recently?

    Panton Equity Partners's latest investment was on 01-Feb-2023 in ProArch, a company within the IT Consulting and Outsourcing industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »