Integrated Power Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1907

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 451

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 15

  • Investments
  • 25

Integrated Power Services General Information

Description

Provider of repair and maintenance services intended to serve the power generation, petrochemicals, metals, mining, cement and other related industry. The company specializes in offering a range of services including in-shop repair, comprehensive testing, mechanical repair and machining, contract manufacturing and predictive and preventive maintenance, helping the clients by providing emergency response services and outage management to minimize unplanned downtime.

Contact Information

Website
www.ips.us
Formerly Known As
Reliance Electric and Engineering, Lincoln Electric Motor Works
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 250 Executive Center Drive
  • Suite 201
  • Greenville, SC 29615
  • United States
+1 (864) 000-0000

Integrated Power Services Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integrated Power Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integrated Power Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integrated Power Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of repair and maintenance services intended to serve the power generation, petrochemicals, metals, mining, ceme
Other Commercial Services
Greenville, SC
451 As of 2021
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000

olor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
00000 0000000000 00000000
Cranston, RI
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Integrated Power Services Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 0000000 0000 Corporation Cranston, RI
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Integrated Power Services Patents

Integrated Power Services Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10992199-B2 Hydroelectrical machine coil insulation method Active 30-Jul-2015 00000000 0
US-20170033634-A1 Hydroelectrical machine coil insulation system and method Granted 30-Jul-2015 00000000 0
US-20140300241-A1 Electrical machine medium voltage coil insulation systems and methods Pending 22-Feb-2013 000000000 0
US-20130221790-A1 Electrical machine coil insulation system and method Pending 24-Feb-2012 00000000 00
US-8482240-B2 Motor drive having integral programmable logic controller Active 29-Sep-2006 H02P6/04 00
To view Integrated Power Services’s complete patent history, request access »

Integrated Power Services Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Zuleger President & Chief Executive Officer
Brian Brehmer President
Jason Martin Chief Financial Officer
Mark DuBose Chief Human Resources Officer & Senior Vice President
Megan Thompson Director, Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Integrated Power Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Integrated Power Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integrated Power Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integrated Power Services Investments & Acquisitions (25)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 (0.0. 000 01-Jun-2022 0000000000 Coal and Consumable Fuels Equipment 0000 0000
00000 0000000 12-Apr-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000 0000
0+ 00000000 0 05-Jan-2022 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000
0000000000 00 05-Jan-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
Reed Electric & Field Service 05-Jan-2022 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Integrated Power Services Subsidiaries (10)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Eastside Electric Motors Other Commercial Services Spokane Valley, WA 2002
000000000 00000000 Other Commercial Services Clifton, NJ 0000
0+ 00000000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale Billings, MT 0000
00000 000000000 00 Construction and Engineering North Charleston, SC 0000
0000000000 0000000 Other Commercial Services Longview, WA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 subsidiaries. Get the full list »