Collins Lumber Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Collins Lumber General Information

Description

Manufacturer of roof and floor trusses and wall panels in the New York state. The company supplies lumber, building materials, custom mill-work, wooden trusses, and wall panels for the Northeast region. It serves the residential and commercial contracting industry as well as the do-it-yourself customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Collins Truss Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Forestry Processing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2742 6th Avenue
  • Troy, NY 12180
  • United States
+1 (518) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Collins Lumber Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Collins Lumber‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Collins Lumber Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arthur Collins Founder
Charles Collins Founder
Edward Collins Founder
To view Collins Lumber’s complete executive team members history, request access »