Riello Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Riello Group General Information

Description

Producer, manufacturer and marketer of heating products. The company specializes in the production of residential burners production and wall-hung boilers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Officine Fratelli Riello
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Legnago
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Riello Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Riello Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Riello Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ettore Riello President, Chairman & Owner
Lucia Riello Owner
Roberta Riello Owner
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Riello Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Riello Group President, Chairman & Owner 000 0000
To view Riello Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Riello Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Riello Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial