Emerson Process Chennai Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Emerson Process Chennai General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial valves. The company manufactures and distributes valves, regulators, level transmitters, skids and industrial engineering products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fisher Sanmar
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • AMG Towers, 1st Floor
  • 28, Lawyer Jaganathan Street, Alandur
  • Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600016
  • India
+91 044 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emerson Process Chennai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emerson Process Chennai‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emerson Process Chennai Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
V Raghavan General Manager & Director of Operations
Manikantan Iyer General Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Emerson Process Chennai Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emerson Process Chennai‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial