Granger Lumber-Hardware Overview

  • Founded
  • 1917
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Granger Lumber-Hardware General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom roof and floor trusses. The company engages in manufacturing and supplying retail lumber and building materials to do-it-yourself customers, re-modelers, and contractors. It operates its plant in Green Cove Springs, Florida.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
H.J. Granger and Sons, Granger Brothers Lumber Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Forestry Processing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1180 Lane Avenue South
  • Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • United States
+1 (904) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Granger Lumber-Hardware Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Granger Lumber-Hardware‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Granger Lumber-Hardware Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randy Rogers President & General Manager
Dennis Burrows Chief Information Officer
Dan Mitola Director
Craig Mullins Director, Sales
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »