Lumbermens Pro-Build Overview

  • Founded
  • 1895
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

Lumbermens Pro-Build General Information

Description

Operator of building material stores. The company operates sixty lumberyards, fifteen truss and door manufacturing facilities as well as installed services operations. It also serves throughout Washington, Oregon, Idaho, and Arizona with seventy yards and plants. Its product line includes lumber and plywood, building materials, mill-work, tools, finish materials, and product resources.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lumbermen's Mercantile Company, Lumbermen's Building Centers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3020 Willamette Drive Northeast
  • Lacey, WA 98516
  • United States
+1 (360) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lumbermens Pro-Build Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lumbermens Pro-Build‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lumbermens Pro-Build Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 26-Sep-2007 0000000000 Building Products 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 0 05-Mar-2004 000000000000000000 Forestry Processing 00000 0000000
000 0000000 000000 20-Jan-2004 000000000000000000 Forestry Processing 00000 0000000
Olympic Lumber 03-Oct-2003 Merger/Acquisition Wood/Hard Products 00000 0000000
To view Lumbermens Pro-Build’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Lumbermens Pro-Build Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 000000 Forestry Processing Soquel, CA 0000
To view Lumbermens Pro-Build’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »