MLevel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

MLevel General Information

Description

Developer of a micro-learning delivery platform intended to create engaging learning programs. The company's digital learning platform delivers training in bite-sized chunks via specifically designed games, videos, and other engaging activities on mobiles, tablets and desktop devices, enabling its customers to learn constantly and effectively support learning reinforcement.

Contact Information

Website
www.mlevel.com
Formerly Known As
MLevel, LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1117 Perimeter Center West
  • Suite E-300
  • Atlanta, GA 30338
  • United States
+1 (519) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MLevel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 16-Mar-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 07-Aug-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Jul-2015 $5.3M $5.3M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view MLevel’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MLevel Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
To view MLevel’s complete cap table history, request access »

MLevel Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a micro-learning delivery platform intended to create engaging learning programs. The company's digital lea
Educational Software
Atlanta, GA
18 As of 2021
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000 (0

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
00000000000 00000000
Heidelberg, Germany
00 As of 0000

000000

ion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dol
00000000000000000000
Waterloo, Canada
000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MLevel Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
tts (Germany) Corporation Heidelberg, Germany 00
Axonify Private Equity-Backed Waterloo, Canada 000 0000 00000000000
Articulate Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00.00 00000000000 00.00
LearnUpon Venture Capital-Backed Dublin, Ireland 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
JollyDeck Accelerator/Incubator Backed Ilford, United Kingdom 0 0000 000000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

MLevel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MLevel Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BIP Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Slalom Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view MLevel’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »