Micros E-Commerce Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Micros E-Commerce General Information

Description

Provider of website designs and interactive marketing services. The company offers marketing services to the hospitality and travel industries worldwide. It also offers multi-language websites, email and pay-per-click marketing campaigns tailored to all international markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TIG Global
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5550 Friendship Boulevard
  • Suite T100
  • Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Micros E-Commerce Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Micros E-Commerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Micros E-Commerce Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frederic Malek Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
To view Micros E-Commerce’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Micros E-Commerce Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial