BF Holding (Vienna) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

BF Holding (Vienna) General Information

Description

Provider of software and hardware systems. The company engages in integrating business systems and optimizing information and communication technology (ICT) infrastructures. The company offers IT services and software in the field of enterprise resource planning, customer relationship management, business intelligence, corporate performance management processes and business process optimization.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brain Force Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Am Hof 4
  • Vienna, 1010
  • Austria
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BF Holding (Vienna) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BF Holding (Vienna)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BF Holding (Vienna) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michaela Friepess Chief Financial Officer
Michael Hofer Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

BF Holding (Vienna) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BF Holding (Vienna) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BF Holding (Vienna)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial