UGS (Distributors/Wholesale) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 126

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

UGS (Distributors/Wholesale) General Information

Description

Distributor of below-ground drainage and civils equipment. The company offers equipment related to drainage, water management and related industrial tool supply in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Website
ugs.uk.com
Formerly Known As
Underground Supplies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Pipe Lane
  • Banbury OX16 2RP
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UGS (Distributors/Wholesale) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UGS (Distributors/Wholesale)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UGS (Distributors/Wholesale) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Distributor of below-ground drainage and civils equipment. The company offers equipment related to drainage, water manag
Distributors/Wholesale
Banbury, United Kingdom
126 As of 2010
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
00000000000000000000
Singapore, Singapore
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

UGS (Distributors/Wholesale) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bireme Group Corporate Backed or Acquired Singapore, Singapore 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

UGS (Distributors/Wholesale) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »