Comfy Cow Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $150K
Latest Deal Amount

Comfy Cow General Information

Description

Producer of flavored ice creams. The company produces ice cream of different flavors made from fresh ingredients and also gets them delivered to users home through an online platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Koogee LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 2221 Frankfort Avenue
  • Louisville, KY 40206
  • United States
+1 (502) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Comfy Cow Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 08-Jul-2015 $150K Completed Startup
To view Comfy Cow’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Comfy Cow Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of flavored ice creams. The company produces ice cream of different flavors made from fresh ingredients and als
Food Products
Louisville, KY
8 As of 2015
0000000000

00000 00

quat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla p
0000 00000000
Santa Monica, CA
00000
0000000000 00000

000 & 00

sectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
0000 00000000
South Burlington, VT
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Comfy Cow Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sugar Cone Angel-Backed Santa Monica, CA 00000 0000000000 00000
000 & 00000'0 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired South Burlington, VT 000 000000&0
0000 & 00000 Private Equity-Backed Portland, OR 000 000000000000
00000 00000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000 000.00 000000&0
0000000 000000 & 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Dallas, TX 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Comfy Cow Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roy Koons-McGee Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Comfy Cow Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Earl Hamm Comfy Cow Board Member 000 0000
Emma Orloff Comfy Cow Board Member 000 0000
John Sirchio Comfy Cow Board Member 000 0000
Nelea Absher Comfy Cow Board Observer 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Comfy Cow Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial