Internaxx Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Internaxx Bank General Information

Description

Provider of trading services for international investors and expatriates. The company offers international banking, online brokerage, premium research from Morningstar and consulting services at competitive rates in Luxembourg.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TD Bank International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
International Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 46a avenue JF Kennedy
  • Luxembourg City, 2958
  • Luxembourg
+352 26 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Internaxx Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Internaxx Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Internaxx Bank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of trading services for international investors and expatriates. The company offers international banking, onli
Brokerage
Luxembourg City, Luxembourg
38 As of 2016
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pr
00000 0000000 00000000000000000000

00000000

empor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitatio
000000000
Amsterdam, Netherlands
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Internaxx Bank Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CMC Markets Singapore Corporation
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Amsterdam, Netherlands 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Greenwich, CT 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
0000 0000000 (0000 Formerly VC-backed Bedminster, NJ 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Internaxx Bank Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Sparvell Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Internaxx Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Internaxx Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Internaxx Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial