Lista Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lista General Information

Description

Manufacturer and dsitributor of workshop and warehouse furnishings. The company provides high-quality workspace equipment and storage systems to the industrial and service sectors, with a focus on the machinery and automotive industries. Its products are sold through their own sales offices and their distributors.

Contact Information

Website
www.lista.com
Formerly Known As
Lienhard Stahlbau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Fabrikstrasse 1
  • 8586 Erlen
  • Switzerland
+41 071 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lista Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lista‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lista Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and dsitributor of workshop and warehouse furnishings. The company provides high-quality workspace equipmen
Business Equipment and Supplies
Erlen, Switzerland
500 As of 2018
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 +

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
00000 0000000000 00000000
Stuttgart, Germany
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lista Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 + 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Stuttgart, Germany 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Lista Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jürg Henz Chief Executive Officer
Franco Corrnacchia Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lista Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0ö00 00000 Lista Chairman 000 0000
To view Lista’s complete board members history, request access »

Lista Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lista Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lista‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial