Viva Media Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Viva Media Group General Information

Description

Operator of a digital marketing agency located in Uppsala, Sweden. The company engages in search engine marketing, media advisory, webpage production, mobile phone application and business analysis services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MediaAnalys
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Stationsgatan 23
  • 753 40 Uppsala
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viva Media Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viva Media Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viva Media Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arash Gilan Chief Executive Officer
Mathias Ekström Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Viva Media Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 ShortCap Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Viva Media Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Viva Media Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Viva Media Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viva Media Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial