WeDoMotion Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

WeDoMotion General Information

Description

Operator of a film agency intended to create engaging content for digital feeds. The company drives communication with engaging stories by directing and producing advertisements and information films for the television and internet, thereby enabling businesses to both convey emotions and engage with customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Transistor Productions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • Norra Långgatan 51
  • 392 31 Kalmar
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WeDoMotion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view WeDoMotion’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WeDoMotion Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fredrik Doohan Chief Executive Officer and Client Manager
Daniel Thörnblad Co-Founder, Managing Director and Creative Director
Peter Almén Chairman and Director/Editor of Photography
Tom Karlsson Co-Founder
To view WeDoMotion’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WeDoMotion Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Peter Almén WeDoMotion Chairman and Director/Editor of Photography 000 0000
To view WeDoMotion’s complete board members history, request access »

WeDoMotion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WeDoMotion Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kalmar Science Park Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view WeDoMotion’s complete investors history, request access »