KureSmart Pain Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

KureSmart Pain Management General Information

Description

KureSmart Pain Management was a provider of multi-disciplinary pain management services. The company provided cost-effective and coordinated multi-disciplinary pain management services through advanced and minimally-invasive interventional procedures, enabling patients suffering from chronic and acute pain to resume daily living and improve their core condition.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Pain Management, KURE Pain Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Managed Care
Primary Office
  • 201 Defense Highway
  • Suite 205
  • Annapolis, MD 21401
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KureSmart Pain Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KureSmart Pain Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KureSmart Pain Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KureSmart Pain Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KureSmart Pain Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KureSmart Pain Management Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 0000000 16-Sep-2017 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 00000
00000000 00000 000 30-Jun-2016 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 00000
0000000 00000 & 00 30-Jun-2016 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
Physical Medicine & Pain Management Asociates Merger/Acquisition Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view KureSmart Pain Management’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

KureSmart Pain Management Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000 000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Dover, DE 0000
To view KureSmart Pain Management’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »