Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Clearway Pain Solutions Institute

Clearway Pain Solutions Institute?uq=iauh9QUh
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of complete pain management and chiropractic care services intended to relieve pain, restore function and renew hope. The company provides interventional pain management procedures, therapeutic care, medication management, chiropractic & physical therapy, medical legal services, regenerative medicine, metabolic & hormone therapy and intravenous therapy, through its team of medical specialists with experience in complex pain disorders, pain medicine and anesthesiology, enabling patients in Pensacola and the Gulf Coast area suffering from chronic condition like chronic fatigue, fibromyalgia or severe nasal allergies and accidents to receive quality treatment in an environment which is grounded on the principles of compassion, integrity and ethics.

Formerly Known As
Gulf Coast Pain Institute
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 4901 Marketplace Road
  • Pensacola, FL 32504
  • United States

+1 (850) 000-0000

Clearway Pain Solutions Institute Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Clearway Pain Solutions Institute‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Clearway Pain Solutions Institute Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Clearway Pain Solutions Institute‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Clearway Pain Solutions Institute Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeff Buchalter MD Chairman & Co-Founder
David Fairleigh MD Co-Founder
Mark Larkins MD Co-Founder

Clearway Pain Solutions Institute Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000000 00 Clearway Pain Solutions Institute Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000