Blue Source Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Blue Source Canada General Information

Description

Operator of an emission-offset marketing and consulting group in Canada. The company's services include greenhouse-gas inventory preparation and reporting, emission-reduction action planning, energy-efficiency assessment, market analysis, strategy development and grant-application support services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baseline Emissions Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 717-7th Avenue Southwest
  • Suite 700
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 0Z3
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blue Source Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Source Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Source Canada Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an emission-offset marketing and consulting group in Canada. The company's services include greenhouse-gas i
Environmental Services (B2B)
Calgary, Canada
000000000000

0000 000

t nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt
0000000000000 00000000 (000)
Cottonwood Heights, UT
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Blue Source Canada Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Cottonwood Heights, UT 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Blue Source Canada Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Champagne Yvan President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Blue Source Canada Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Blue Source Canada’s complete board members history, request access »