Courtyard Anaheim Marriott Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Courtyard Anaheim Marriott General Information

Description

153-room resort property located in Anaheim, California. The property consists of contemporary public spaces and guestrooms averaging over 400 square feet. The hotel's room inventory includes 18 children suites, 28 king rooms, and 106 double-bedded queen rooms. The inventory mix is ideal given the significant leisure demand from the Disneyland Resort theme park. The family friendly children suites are a unique offering with over 650 square feet and contain two rooms, including a private children's area with bunk beds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Courtyard Anaheim at Disneyland Resort
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Casinos and Gaming
Hotels and Resorts
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 2045 South Harbor Boulevard
  • Anaheim, CA 92802
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Courtyard Anaheim Marriott Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Courtyard Anaheim Marriott‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Courtyard Anaheim Marriott Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Courtyard Anaheim Marriott‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial