Agincourt Practice Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Agincourt Practice General Information

Description

Provider of general accounting services in Monmouth, Wales. The company offers a range of individual and professional accounting services that include accounts production, compliance tax, payroll bureau, management accounts, company secretarial advice, audit and assurance services and related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R A Williams and Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 6 Agincourt Street
  • Monmouth NP25 3DZ
  • Wales, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agincourt Practice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agincourt Practice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agincourt Practice Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Mounter Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Agincourt Practice Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agincourt Practice Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agincourt Practice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agincourt Practice Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 01-Apr-2010 000000000000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 00000 00000000
To view Agincourt Practice’s complete acquisitions history, request access »