Amcore Bancorp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1931
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 105
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Amcore Bancorp General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company operates as a bank and offers various banking products and services such as facilitating savings, providing loans and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amcore Bank National Association, First National Bancorp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1625 10th Street
  • Monroe, WI 53566
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amcore Bancorp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amcore Bancorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amcore Bancorp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amcore Bancorp Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amcore Bancorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial