Fibron BX Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Fibron BX General Information

Description

Manufacturer of subsea cable and umbilical systems. The company designs, engineers and supplies offshore and subsea umbilicals, cables, and hoses for safety and process-critical applications around the world, enabling oil and gas, remotely operated vehicles, geophysical, diving, defense and oceanographic markets to get access to cost-effective and performance based products in this field of operation.

Contact Information

Website
www.fibron.com
Formerly Known As
Cortland Fibron BX Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Equipment
Primary Office
  • Unit 2 RD Park
  • Stephenson Close, Hoddesdon
  • Hertfordshire EN11 0BW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01992 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fibron BX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fibron BX‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fibron BX Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Ashley Chief Executive Officer
Bruno Cianfini Managing Director
Andy Finch Director, Finance & Controller
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fibron BX Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Rubicon Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Rubicon Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Fibron BX Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fibron BX Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000000 13-Sep-2010 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products
To view Fibron BX’s complete acquisitions history, request access »