Hexatronic Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,027
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • HTRO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 22
  • Share Price
  • $40.59
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Hexatronic Group General Information

Description

Hexatronic Group AB is a technology group, specializing in fiber communications products. The company supply fiber optic products and solutions; and complete range of passive infrastructure for telecom companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hexatronic Scandinavia
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Sofierogatan 3A
  • 412 51 Gothenburg
  • Sweden
+46 031-797 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hexatronic Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$40.59 $41.47 $11.11 - $59.57 $1.68B 40.6M 349K $0.70

Hexatronic Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,284,380 404,023 296,117 223,308
Revenue 342,663 225,674 194,776 183,630
EBITDA 46,763 29,375 20,403 15,444
Net Income 26,439 13,724 7,091 6,813
Total Assets 381,891 238,113 160,205 144,974
Total Debt 152,943 90,778 62,083 48,734
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hexatronic Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Hexatronic Group AB is a technology group, specializing in fiber communications products. The company supply fiber optic
Electrical Equipment
Gothenburg, Sweden
1,027 As of 2021

00000 00

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Except
0000000000 000000000
Jacksonville, FL

00000000

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut ali
000000000 000 0000000
Tualatin, OR
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hexatronic Group Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Paige Electric Corporation Jacksonville, FL
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Tualatin, OR 00 000000&0
00000000 Corporation Tokyo, Japan 00000
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Marlborough, CT 00 000000&0
000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Helsinki, Finland 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Hexatronic Group Patents

Hexatronic Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3327732-B1 Hybrid cable and associated communication system Active 23-Nov-2016 000000000 0
EP-3327732-A1 Hybrid cable and associated communication system Granted 23-Nov-2016 000000000 0
US-20190278027-A1 Method of assembling a fibre connector Granted 23-Sep-2016 000000000
US-10890721-B2 Method of assembling a fibre connector Active 23-Sep-2016 000000000
EP-3299858-A1 Method of assembling a fibre connector Pending 23-Sep-2016 G02B6/387 0
To view Hexatronic Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Hexatronic Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henrik Larsson Lyon Chief Executive Officer & President
Lise-Lott Schönbeck Digital Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hexatronic Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hexatronic Group Acquisitions (22)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 0 01-Oct-2021 0000000000 Connectivity Products 000000 00
00000 (000000 01-Oct-2021 0000000000 Fiberoptic Equipment
0000000 00000 01-Aug-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
0. 000000000 01-Jul-2021 0000000000 000.00 Building Products 000000 00
Mpirical 01-Jun-2021 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 22 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Hexatronic Group Subsidiaries (14)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Opternus Connectivity Products Bargteheide, Germany 2002
0000000 000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Murarrie, Australia 0000
0000 000000 000000 Connectivity Products Dallas, TX 0000
00000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Lancaster, United Kingdom 0000
00000 (00000) Distributors/Wholesale Padova, Italy 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 subsidiaries. Get the full list »