Unitech Aerospace Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 4

Unitech Aerospace General Information

Description

Manufacturer of composite, metallic and engineering structures for the aerospace and defense industry. The company develops and manufactures high performance parts and assemblies such as composite, aero structures and fabricates components for all segments of the aircraft industry, including new production and aftermarket service for both commercial and defense aircraft using traditional and automated production processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AGC AeroComposites
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 10413 North Aero Drive
  • Hayden, ID 83835
  • United States
+1 (208) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unitech Aerospace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unitech Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unitech Aerospace Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Buck Chief Executive Officer
Steve Paige Chief Financial Officer
Robert Khoury Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unitech Aerospace Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Unitech Aerospace Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Unitech Aerospace’s complete board members history, request access »

Unitech Aerospace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unitech Aerospace Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unitech Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unitech Aerospace Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 11-Jul-2016 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense 00000 00000
0000 000000000 & 0 11-Jul-2013 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense
0000 00000000000 22-Mar-2012 0000000000 0000 Aerospace and Defense
Integrated Composites 01-Apr-2009 Buyout/LBO Aerospace and Defense
To view Unitech Aerospace’s complete investments history, request access »

Unitech Aerospace Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Companies of North Coast Paper/Soft Products Cleveland, OH 2016
00000 00000 000000 Aerospace and Defense Cleveland, OH 0000
0000 00000000000 Aerospace and Defense Enumclaw, WA 0000
To view Unitech Aerospace’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Unitech Aerospace Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000000 & 0 11-Jul-2013 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Unitech Aerospace’s complete exits history, request access »