Tods Aerospace & Defence Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 111
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Tods Aerospace & Defence General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of advanced materials technology for aerospace and naval structures. The company designs acoustic and radar stealth solutions for submarines and surface ships to improve the performance of defense systems, communication networks and transport equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.tods.co.uk
Formerly Known As
W&J Tod Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • Slidcroft Works, Wide Street
  • Portland
  • Somerset DT5 2JP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01305 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tods Aerospace & Defence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tods Aerospace & Defence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tods Aerospace & Defence Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tods Aerospace & Defence Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tods Aerospace & Defence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial