LBP Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1893
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 750
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

LBP Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of paper and corrugated packaging products designed for beverage, take out, catering and many other industry channels. The company's product line includes hot cup sleeves, thermo cups, hot cup lids drink carriers, self-sealing bags and dining food tray, thus simplifying the food delivery process with a packaging solution that works with existing items and offers benefits through the entire process.

Contact Information

Website
www.lbpmfg.com
Formerly Known As
Levin Brothers Paper
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Sabert
Primary Office
  • 1325 South Cicero Avenue
  • Cicero, IL 60804
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LBP Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LBP Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LBP Manufacturing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of paper and corrugated packaging products designed for beverage, take out, catering and many other industr
Paper Containers and Packaging
Cicero, IL
750 As of 2015
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000000 (

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
0000000 0000000000 000 000000000
Lake Forest, IL
00000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000ä0

it in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
00000 0000000000 000 000000000
Espoo, Finland
00000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LBP Manufacturing Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pactiv (Illinois) Corporate Backed or Acquired Lake Forest, IL 00000 000000&0
000000ä00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Espoo, Finland 00000 00000000000
000000 000000000 ( Private Equity-Backed Ballwin, MO 000000000000
0000 000000000 Corporation Mason, MI 00000 0000000000
00000 0000000 Corporation Rohnert Park, CA 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

LBP Manufacturing Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Weimer Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

LBP Manufacturing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LBP Manufacturing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LBP Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LBP Manufacturing Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 13-Nov-2018 0000000000 Paper Containers and Packaging 0000000 0000
To view LBP Manufacturing’s complete investments history, request access »

LBP Manufacturing Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Paper Containers and Packaging Richmond, VA 0000
To view LBP Manufacturing’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »