Tube Lines Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,912
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Tube Lines General Information

Description

Provider of rail infrastructure maintenance service. The company offers rail infrastructure maintenance and upgrade services to the Jubilee, Northern and Piccadilly lines of the London underground.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Infraco JNP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Transport for London
Primary Office
  • 15 Westferry Circus, Canary Wharf
  • London E14 4HD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tube Lines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tube Lines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tube Lines Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tube Lines Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tube Lines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial