Rubicon Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Rubicon Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of business advisory and financial services. The company provides financial, investment and strategic advice to their clients. It also provide services to entrepreneurs and start-ups to build a new business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RH GP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Acquirer
Urban American
Primary Office
  • 200 Friberg Parkway
  • Suite 3000
  • Westborough, MA 01581
  • United States
+1 (508) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rubicon Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rubicon Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rubicon Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rubicon Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rubicon Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial