CHF Solutions (Minnesota) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

CHF Solutions (Minnesota) General Information

Description

Developer of medical devices designed to offer innovative cardiac therapies. The company's devices offer aquapheresis therapy and aquadex flexflow fluid removal systems for the treatment of fluid-overloaded patients by removing excess salt and water, enabling physicians to treat patients with heart failure and related conditions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intellicardia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7601 Northland Drive North
  • Suite 170
  • Brooklyn Park, MN 55428
  • United States
+1 (763) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CHF Solutions (Minnesota) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CHF Solutions (Minnesota)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CHF Solutions (Minnesota) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John O'Mahony Vice President, Operations
Howard Levin MD Chief Scientific Officer & Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

CHF Solutions (Minnesota) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CHF Solutions (Minnesota) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CHF Solutions (Minnesota)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial