PayDesign Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

PayDesign General Information

Description

Provider of online payment and settlement services in Japan. The company's e-commerce services include credit card settlement, convenience store settlement, electronic money settlement and other secure payment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Digital Check
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Shinjuku-ku, 2-6-1 Shinjuku Sumitomo Building 31 floor
  • Nishi-Shinjuku
  • Tokyo, 163-0231
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PayDesign Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PayDesign‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PayDesign Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tomo Miyata President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

PayDesign Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PayDesign‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial