Patricia Industries Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 17

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 339

  • Portfolio
  • 29

  • Exits
  • 196

Exits

Patricia Industries General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1995, Patricia Industries is a private equity investment firm based in Stockholm, Sweden. The firm seeks to make long-term investments in companies operating in the information technology sectors across the Nordics and North America.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Investor Growth Capital
Year Founded
1995
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • Arsenalsgatan 8C
  • 103 32 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-614 00 00

Patricia Industries Investments & Acquisitions (339)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
P.G.F. Industry Solutions 12-Apr-2024 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals Generating Revenue
Urotronic 27-Oct-2023 0000000000 00000 Therapeutic Devices Generating Revenue 00000 0000000000
PDG Mobility 13-Sep-2023 0000000000 Therapeutic Devices Profitable 000000000 000000000
IB Verfahrens- und Anlagentechnik 20-Apr-2023 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) Generating Revenue 000000000 000000000
Coval Vacuum Managers 23-Mar-2023 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 00000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 339 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Patricia Industries Exits (196)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Chelsio Communications 01-May-2023 000000000 00000000
Cellectricon 01-Apr-2022 000000000 00000000
AgJunction 07-Dec-2021 000000000000000000 000.00
Talix 13-Sep-2021 0000000000
PulsePoint 30-Aug-2021 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 196 exits. Get the full list »

Patricia Industries Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Patricia Industries Management, Team & Partners (90)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Anette Wilton Chief Financial Officer Stockholm, Sweden
Laura Andrews Chief Operating Officer New York, NY
Rebecca Jin Managing Director New York, NY
Christer Eriksson Managing Director, Stockholm 0 0 Stockholm, Sweden
Jenny Haquinius Principal & Investment Manager 0 Stockholm, Sweden
You’re viewing 5 of 90 team members. Get the full list »

Patricia Industries FAQs

  • What is Patricia Industries?

    Founded in 1995, Patricia Industries is a private equity investment firm based in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • When was Patricia Industries founded?

    Patricia Industries was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Patricia Industries headquartered?

    Patricia Industries is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • How many investments has Patricia Industries made?

    Patricia Industries has made 339 investments.

  • What has Patricia Industries invested in?

    Patricia Industries has made numerous investments in companies like P.G.F. Industry Solutions, Urotronic, and PDG Mobility within the Pharmaceuticals and Therapeutic Devices industries.

  • What has Patricia Industries invested in recently?

    Patricia Industries's latest investment was on 12-Apr-2024 in P.G.F. Industry Solutions, a company within the Pharmaceuticals industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »