Hydrex Training Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hydrex Training General Information

Description

Provider of rail industry training and consulting services. The company specializes in track safety training, railway plant training, signal and telegraph training, permanent way training, occupational health and safety training and railway operations training.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MTR Training
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hydrex House
  • Serbert Way, Portishead
  • Bristol BS20 7GD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hydrex Training Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hydrex Training‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hydrex Training Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Crago Compliance Director
To view Hydrex Training’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hydrex Training Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hydrex Training‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial