Intechra Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 650

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 7

Intechra General Information

Description

Provider of information technology asset disposition services in the United States. The company helps large and medium-sized businesses retire IT assets including personal computers, servers, networking equipment, and data center equipment in compliance with federal privacy regulations, environmental laws and internal corporate security policies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Recycled Computers International, Resource Concepts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 4270 I-55 North
  • Suite 101
  • Jackson, MS 39211
  • United States
+1 (601) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intechra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intechra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intechra Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intechra Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intechra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intechra Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Business Courier Service 16-Jul-2007 0000000000 Logistics 0000 0000
Lifecycle Business Partners 16-Jul-2007 0000000000 Logistics 0000 0000
Electronics Partners Corporation 01-Feb-2007 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0000 0000
Market2Market 01-Feb-2007 0000000000 Specialty Retail 0000 0000
SpaceFitters 01-Feb-2007 Merger/Acquisition Environmental Services (B2B) 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Intechra FAQs

  • When was Intechra founded?

    Intechra was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of Intechra?

    T. Clark Akers is the founder of Intechra.

  • Where is Intechra headquartered?

    Intechra is headquartered in Jackson, MS.

  • What is the size of Intechra?

    Intechra has 650 total employees.

  • What industry is Intechra in?

    Intechra’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Intechra a private or public company?

    Intechra is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Intechra?

    The current valuation of Intechra is 00000.

  • What is Intechra’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Intechra is 00000.

  • How much funding has Intechra raised over time?

    Intechra has raised $49.5M.

  • Who are Intechra’s investors?

    Alston Capital Partners, Chrysalis Ventures, Clayton Associates, Emigrant Capital, and Environmental Capital Partners are 5 of 12 investors who have invested in Intechra.

  • When was Intechra acquired?

    Intechra was acquired on 16-Dec-2010.

  • Who acquired Intechra?

    Intechra was acquired by Arrow Electronics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »