Burns and Ricker Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Burns and Ricker General Information

Description

Producer of baked food items. The company produces and supplies baked snack items, including chips, pita crisps, biscotti, crispini, yeast-free flatbread chips and related specialty items.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bagel Crisps
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 601 South Boulder Avenue
  • Tulsa, OK 74119
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Burns and Ricker Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Burns and Ricker‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Burns and Ricker Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Burns and Ricker‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial