Zap Jonway Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 435
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 12
  • Investments
  • 3

Zap Jonway General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of gasoline and electric vehicles based in Santa Rosa, California. The company offers cars, LSV, motorcycles, scooters and other personal vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ZAP Power Systems
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Primary Office
  • 501 Fourth Street
  • Santa Rosa, CA 95401
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zap Jonway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zap Jonway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zap Jonway Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and seller of gasoline and electric vehicles based in Santa Rosa, California. The company offers cars, LSV,
Automotive
Santa Rosa, CA
435 As of 2016
000.00
00000000 00 000.00

00000000

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
0000000000
Loveland, OH
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

000 0000

usmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exer
0000
Orem, UT
00 As of 0000
000.00
00 0000-00-00
00000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zap Jonway Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Workhorse Group Corporation Loveland, OH 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Orem, UT 00 000.00 00000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Zap Jonway Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zap Jonway Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 21-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 000.00 Automotive 000000 000000000
0000000 00000000 07-Feb-2008 000000000000000000 Automotive
Electric Motorbike 01-Dec-1999 Merger/Acquisition Electronics (B2C)
To view Zap Jonway’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Zap Jonway Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Detroit Electric Automotive Warwickshire, United Kingdom 2008
000000 0000000000 Automotive Taizhou, China 0000
To view Zap Jonway’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »