Caja de Ávila Foundation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1878

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Caja de Ávila Foundation General Information

Description

Operator of a non-profit organization. The company specializes in maintenance and implementation of social, cultural and charitable services, and social assistance for the education and healthcare sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Caja de Ahorros y Monte de Piedad de Ávila
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Plaza de Italia, 1
  • 05001 Avila
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caja de Ávila Foundation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caja de Ávila Foundation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caja de Ávila Foundation FAQs

  • When was Caja de Ávila Foundation founded?

    Caja de Ávila Foundation was founded in 1878.

  • Where is Caja de Ávila Foundation headquartered?

    Caja de Ávila Foundation is headquartered in Avila, Spain.

  • What industry is Caja de Ávila Foundation in?

    Caja de Ávila Foundation’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Caja de Ávila Foundation a private or public company?

    Caja de Ávila Foundation is a Private company.

  • What is Caja de Ávila Foundation’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Caja de Ávila Foundation is 000000.

  • When was Caja de Ávila Foundation acquired?

    Caja de Ávila Foundation was acquired on 01-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Caja de Ávila Foundation?

    Caja de Ávila Foundation was acquired by Bankia.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »