Industry Park of Sweden Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Industry Park of Sweden General Information

Description

Provider of start-up construction and industrial services. The company provides construction permits, security, environmental assessment and logistics services for early start up companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kemira Service Partner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Box 902
  • 251 09 Helsingborg
  • Sweden
+46 042-17 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Industry Park of Sweden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Industry Park of Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Industry Park of Sweden Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ralph Lerner Chief Executive Officer
Jan Bech-Sorensen Managing Director, Energichef & Energy Manager
To view Industry Park of Sweden’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Industry Park of Sweden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Industry Park of Sweden Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Industry Park of Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial