PlanetHome Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

PlanetHome Group General Information

Description

Provider of real estate and mortgage brokerage services in Germany and Austria. The company uses state-of-the-art technology platform to connect sellers and buyers and provide brokerage of residential property and mortgage loans in collaboration with banks, insurance companies and financial service providers in order to optimally supplement its services to the customers around the property.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PlanetHome AG
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Feringastraße 11
  • Unterföhring
  • 85774 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PlanetHome Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PlanetHome Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PlanetHome Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ludwig Wiesbauer Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

PlanetHome Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PlanetHome Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PlanetHome Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PlanetHome Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 15-Oct-2018 0000000000 Information Services (B2C) 00000 000 0000000 00.0
To view PlanetHome Group’s complete investments history, request access »

PlanetHome Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000 Information Services (B2C) Berlin, Germany 0000
To view PlanetHome Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »